GCh. Ch. Rushwind Queen Ann Lace At Dogwood
(Ch. Lobuff Bobwhite At Chucklebrook WC x Tealwood's Spirit On The Rush)
*Group Placer, Multiple Best Of Breed Winner, January 2011 LRCTC Specialty Winners Bitch*

Whelped: 1-12-2008
OFA Hips Excellent
OFA Elbows Clear/Normal
ACVO Clear/Normal Yearly
EIC Carrier
Coat Yy (Pure for Yellow)

Lacey's OFA Page

Bred by Dan & Becky Olson of Rushwind Labradors.

Lacey is a beautiful girl inside & out!  She earned both her Championship & her Grand Championship fairly quickly and we are so thrilled to have her in our home!  Thank you Dan & Becky for allowing us to have such a wonderful girl!

Lacey at the January 2011 Labrador Retriever Club of the Twin Cities Supported Entry


~Notable Wins~

Best of Opposite Sex, Winners Bitch- October 2008 Wright County MN Kennel Club - Sunday, Mrs. Judith Brown (1 pt)
Winners Bitch - June 2008 Duluth Kennel Club - Friday, Mrs. Judith Goodin (1 pt)
Winners Bitch - June 2008 Duluth Kennel Club - Sunday, Mrs. Jean Fournier (1 pt)
Best of Opposite Sex, Best Of Winners, Winners Bitch- August 2009 Bismarck Kennel Club - Saturday, Mr. Robert Boothe (1 pt)
Best of Opposite Sex, Winners Bitch- August 2009 Kennel Club of Freeborn County MN - Sunday, Mrs. Pat Trotter (1 pt)

Best of Opposite Sex, Winners Bitch- October 2009 Wright County MN Kennel Club - Sunday, Mr. Pete Dawkins (1 pt)
Best Of Breed, Best Of Winners, Winners Bitch- May 2010 Key City Kennel Club - Sunday, Mrs. Elaine Mathis (2 pts)
Best Of Breed, Best Of Winners, Winners Bitch- June 2010 Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club - Sunday, Ms. Jane Roppolo (1 pt)
Winners Bitch- January 2011 Labrador Retriever Club of the Twin Cities- Friday, Mrs. Keke Kahn (3 pt Major)
Winners Bitch- January 2011 Labrador Retriever Club of the Twin Cities Supporte Entry- Sunday, Mr. Ed Bivin (3 pt Major)- New Champion!
Best of Opposite Sex- February 2011 Cyclone County Kennel Club of Ames- Saturday, Mr. Robert Shreve (2 pts)
Best of Opposite Sex- February 2011 Cyclone County Kennel Club of Ames- Sunday, Mr. Ken Murray (2 pts)
Select Bitch- April 2011 Winnebago Labrador Retriever Club Supported Entry- Saturday, Mr. Thomas Alexander (3 pt Major)
Select Bitch- April 2011 Winnebago Labrador Retriever Club Supported Entry- Sunday, Dr. Ronald Spritzer (3 pt Major)
Best Of Breed - April 2011 Heart of Iowa Kennel Club- Saturday, Mr. Frank Summerside (1 pt)
Best of Opposite Sex - May 2011 Heart of Iowa Kennel Club- Sunday, Mrs. Judith Goodin (1 pt)
Select Bitch - May 2011 Indianhead Kennel Club- Saturday, Mrs. Jean Austin (1 pt)
Best of Opposite Sex - May 2011 Indianhead Kennel Club- Sunday, Mr. Elliot Weiss (1 pt)
Best of Opposite Sex - June 2011 Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club- Sunday, Mrs. Carol Esterkin (1 pt)
Best of Opposite Sex - June 2011 Anoka County MN Kennel Club- Thursday, Ms. Bonnie Clarke (1 pt)
Best Of Breed - June 2011 Cambridge MN Kennel Club- Saturday, Mr. Dana Cline (3 pt Major)
Select Bitch - June 2011 Cambridge MN Kennel Club- Sunday, Ms. Kathy Forbes (1 pt)
Select Bitch - July 2011 Duluth Kennel Club- Thursday, Mr. Houston Clark (1 pt)
Best of Opposite Sex - July 2011 Duluth Kennel Club- Friday, Mr. Pete Dawkins (1 pt)
Select Bitch - July 2011 Duluth Kennel Club- Saturday, Miss Virginia Lyne (1 pt)
Select Bitch - July 2011 Duluth Kennel Club- Sunday, Mr. James White (1 pt)
Best Of Breed - August 2011 Coulee Kennel Club- Saturday, Mrs. Pat Brenner (1 pt)- New Grand Champion!
Best of Opposite Sex - August 2011 Coulee Kennel Club- Sunday, Mr. Wayne Bousek (1 pt)
Best Of Breed - August 2011 Kennel Club of Freeborn County MN- Saturday, Mr. Ed Bivin (1 pt)
Best Of Breed - August 2011 Kennel Club of Freeborn County MN- Sunday, Mr. Eugene Blake (1 pt)
Sporting Group 3 - August 2011 Kennel Club of Freeborn County MN- Sunday, Mr. Ed Bivin
Select Bitch - October 2011 Sioux Empire Kennel Club - Friday, Mr. James Noe (3 pt Major)
Best of Opposite Sex - November 2011 Minneaoplis Kennel Club - Sunday, Mr. Dana Cline (2 pts)
Select Bitch - December 2011 Granity City Kennel Club of St. Cloud MN- Saturday, Mrs. Robert Forsythe (1 pt)
Select Bitch - January 2012 Land O'Lakes Kennel Club- Saturday, Mrs. Roger Hartinger (1 pt)
Select Bitch - January 2012 Land O'Lakes Kennel Club- Sunday, Mr. Eugene Blake (1 pt)
Best Of Breed - December 2012 Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud MN- Saturday, Mrs. Delores Burkholder (3 pt)


 

Sire
Ch. Lobuff Bobwhite At Chucklebrook WC
Sire
BISS Ch. Borador's By George
Sire
Ch. Lenches Gallivant
Dam
Ch. Deep Runs Sweet Carmel Cream
Dam
BISS Ch. Lobuff's Turtle Dove
Sire
Ch. Hirsipirtin Turtle Atlobuff
Dam
Ch. Curlee Hill Lobuff Seeonee
Dam
Tealwood's Spirit On The Rush
Sire
BISS Ch. Valleywood Vagabond
Sire
Ch. Tabatha's Drifter At Dickendall JH
Dam
Ch. Valleywood Nightmoves
Dam
Tealwood's Ciara Karina
Sire
BISS Ch. Ridge View Bugs Bunny
Dam
Molly D'Major Of Tealwood

 



©Loyal Oaks Labradors.  All rights reserved.  Website designed & maintained by Darcy Litzinger of Kinderwood Labradors.